Consulate General of the Kyrgyz Republic
in the United Arab Emirates (Dubai)





Main page
Visa Information
About Kyrgyzstan
Contact Information
Consular registration for citizens of the Kyrgyz Republic
Photo Gallery
Receiving the general citizen's passport
News and events
Cost of consulate services
Staff of the Consulate General
About introduction of a visa-free regime for citizens of some states within 60 days

Visa Requirements

VISA REQUIREMENTS

1. Citizens of the countries listed below intending to visit Kyrgyzstan do not need obtaining entry visa to Kyrgyzstan:

1. Australian union (up to 60 days) 2. Republic Austria (up to 60 days) 3. Kingdom Belgium (up to 60 days) 4. Bosnia and Herzegovina (up to 60 days) 5. Vatican (up to 60 days) 6. United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland (up to 60 days) 7. Hungary (up to 60 days) 8. Federal Republic Germany (up to 60 days) 9. Kingdom of the Netherlands 10. Greek Republic (up to 60 days) (up to 60 days) 12. Iceland (up to 60 days) 11. Kingdom Denmark (up to 60 days) 13. Ireland (up to 60 days) 14. Kingdom Spain (up to 60 days) 15. Italian Republic (up to 60 days) 16. Canada (up to 60 days) 17. Republic of Korea (up to 60 days) 18. State of Kuwait (up to 60 days) 19. Latvian Republic (up to 60 days) 20. Lithuanian Republic (up to 60 days) 21. Principality Liechtenstein 22. Great Duchy Luxembourg (up to 60 days) (up to 60 days) 23. Republic Malta (up to 60 days) 24. Principality of Monaco (up to 60 days) 25. New Zealand (up to 60 days) 26. Kingdom Norway (up to 60 days) 27. United Arab Emirates (up to 60 days) 28. Republic Poland (up to 60 days) 29. Portuguese Republic (up to 60 days) 30. Kingdom Saudi Arabia (up to 60 days) 31. Republic Singapore (up to 60 days) 32. Slovak Republic (up to 60 days) 33. Republic Slovenia (up to 60 days) 34. United States of America (up to 60 days) 35. Finnish Republic (up to 60 days) 36. French Republic (up to 60 days) 37. Republic Croatia (up to 60 days) 38. Czech Republic (up to 60 days) 39. Swiss Confederation (up to 60 days) 40. Kingdom Sweden (up to 60 days) 41. Estonian Republic (up to 60 days) 42. State of Qatar (up to 60 days) 43. State of Brunei-Darussalam 44. Kingdom Bahrain (up to 60 days) (up to 60 days) 45. Azerbaijan (for the whole period of stay) 46. Armenia (for the whole period of stay) 47. Belarus (for the whole period of stay) 48. Cuba (for the whole period of stay); 49. Georgia (for the whole period of stay) 50. Japan (up to 60 days); 51. Kazakhstan (for the whole period of stay) 52. Malaysia (up to 30 days); 53. Moldova (for the whole period of stay) 54. Mongolia (up to 90 days); 55. Russia (for the whole period of stay) 56.Tajikistan(for the whole period of stay) 57. Turkey (up to 90 days) 58. Ukraine (for the whole period of stay) 59. Uzbekistan (up to 60 days)

2. For citizens of the countries listed below probably reception of the visa up to one month on the basis of the personal request without an invitation presentation in the Consulate General of the Kyrgyz Republic or on an arrival at the international airport "Manas":

1. Andorra 2. Argentina 3. Bulgaria 4. Brazil 5. Israel 6. Mexico 7. Thailand 8. Philippines 9. Cyprus 10. Romania 11. Montenegro 12. San Marino 13. Vietnam 14. Serbia 15. Macedonia 16.Albania 17. Venezuela 18. Chile 19.Indonesia 20.Republic of South Africa 21.Sultanate of Oman

3. Dear Visa Applicants:

All other foreign nationals of countries not listed above for the purposes of obtaining entry visa to Kyrgyzstan are required to present Visa Application Documents

The General Consulate of the Kyrgyz Republic in the UAE introduces visa application requirements.

Before applying for a visa please read carefully information below and follow the instructions. Should you have any questions or concerns please contact us directly by phone at +971 4 236-44-57/ 236-44-53, or by e-mail: info@kyrgyzconsuae.org and kyrgyzcons-uae@mail.ru

Receipt of Visa Application Documents: Monday - Thursday, from 09:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.

Visa Application Documents:

a) Completed two visa application form. Please type and provide answers to all questions.

b) Two passport size color photo which should be stapled to the marked space in the upper right hand corner of the application form.

c) Two copy of passport.

d) A valid passport (a photocopy will not be accepted) which should have at least one clear page for a visa. Your passport must be valid for at least 90 days longer than the validity of the requested visa.

i) Invitation Letter and Visa Support Letter obtained from the Consular Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Kyrgyz Republic in Bishkek:

- For business purposes - Visa Support Letter is necessary, i.e. special invitation letter obtained from the Consular Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Kyrgyz Republic in Bishkek (Please request your Kyrgyz partners, organizations to arrange for visa support by contacting the Consular Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs)

- For private/tourism purposes – Invitation Letter issued by the Consular Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Kyrgyz Republic in Bishkek or the Ministry of Internal Affairs upon request submitted by your local contact (family member, tourism agents e.t.c.)

4 . Diplomatic visais issued to the holders of diplomatic passports on the basis of the requests of the Ministries of Foreign Affairs of the foreign countries and other state agencies and departments, international organizations and the foreign diplomatic missions with duly filled application form.
5. Official visa is issued to the holders of official passports on the basis of the request from the Ministries of Foreign Affairs of foreign countries and other state agencies and departments, international organizations and foreign diplomatic missions with duly filed application form.
6. Transit visa is issued for the period not exceeding 5 days. To obtain a transit visa, applicant must submit visa application form with enclosed transportation ticket with the visa of the country of destination, and visa application form.
7. Visa Processing Time

Ordinarily upon receipt of the visa application form with required documents within 10 business days the General Consulate will process and issue visas. Please note that necessity of additional procedural inquiries might take place in certain instances where processing time might take longer than 10 business days.

The General Consulate provides 3 business day urgent visa processing.

Therefore the General Consulate strongly encourages visa applicants and their agents to apply as early as possible and provide complete application form with required documents as instructed.

Please note that application forms and documents submitted in a manner different from that described above will not be accepted or the processing will be delayed.

You can find additional information about visa regimes in website of the Department of Consular service of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Kyrgyz Republic www.dcsmfa.kg


Prices for a visa to Kyrgyz Republic


Type of service Urgent 1-3 business days Standard 7-10 business days
1 Business visa up to 30 days 590 AED 405 AED
2 Tourist visa up to 30 days 460 AED 310 AED
3 Private visa up to 30 days 590 AED 405 AED




VISA APLICATION FORM

















© 2011 Consulate General of the Kyrgyz Republic in the United Arab Emirates (Dubai)
Tel: +971 4 2364457, +971 4 2364453, Fax: +971 4 2364405
Dubai, Deira, Al Ras, Green Tower bldg, office #302
E-mail: info@kyrgyzconsuae.org
Русская версия

Design by
Net Art Information Technology